Hurley Books Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brunner, Emil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brunner, Emil A Study In Christian Ethics: The Divine Imperative.
Philadelphia Westminster [c1947] Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 
8vo; 728 pages; index. **TBL#4117. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brunner, Emil A Study In Christian Ethics: The Divine Imperative.
Philadelphia Westminster [c1947] Hardcover Some underlining else good plus. 
8vo; 728 pages; index. **TBL#4117. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brunner, Emil Christianity And Civilisation.
NY Scribner [c1949] Hardcover Pencil underlining else good plus. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; xi, 147p. , index. 2 parts in 1. **TBL#4115. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brunner, Emil Eternal Hope.
Philadelphia Westminster [1954] 
232p. , underlining. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brunner, Emil I Believe In The Living God: Sermons On The Apostles'creed.
Philadelphia Westminster [c1961] First Edition Very Good in Good dust jacket; in d. J. 
160p. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brunner, Emil Justice And The Social Order.
NY Harper [c1945] Hardcover Good 
vi, 304p. , index, notes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, Emil Our Faith.
NY Scribner 1936 First Edition Hardcover Fair; Spine dark, extensive underlining. 
8vo; x, 153 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brunner, Emil Our Faith.
NY Scribner 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good+; Embossed stamp, labels neatly removed from paste-downs. 
8vo; x, 153 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brunner, Emil The Christian Doctrine Of Creation And Redemption. [being] Dogmatics: Vol. Ii.
Philadelphia Westminster Press [1952] Hardcover Good 
8vo; x, 386p. , index. **TBL#4118. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brunner, Emil The Christian Doctrine Of Creation And Redemption. [being] Dogmatics: Vol. Ii.
London Lutterworth Press [1952] First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
8vo; x, 386p. , index. **TBL#4118. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brunner, Emil The Christian Doctrine Of God. [being] Dogmatics: Vol. I.
NY Harper [1962] Hardcover Good 
8vo; xi, 361p. , index. **TBL#4118. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brunner, Emil The Christian Doctrine Of God. [being] Dogmatics: Vol. I.
London Lutterworth Press [1949] First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
8vo; xi, 361p. , index. **TBL#4118. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brunner, Emil The Christian Doctrine Of The Church, Faith And The Consummation. Dogmatics: Vol. III.
Philadelphia Westminster Press [c1962] Paperback Fair; 1st chapter heavily underlined, else clean. 
8vo; xii, 457 pages; Index. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brunner, Emil The Divine Imperative: A Study In Christian Ethics.
London Lutterworth [1937] Hardcover Good; underlining 
8vo; 728 pages; index. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brunner, Emil The Divine Imperative: A Study In Christian Ethics.
NY MacMillan 1937 Hardcover Good; pencil pencil underlining & marginalia 
8vo; 728 pages; Index. **TBL#4117. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brunner, Emil The Great Invitation: Zurich Sermons.
London Lutterworth Press 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; Ink underlining on 12 pages. 
8vo; 188 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brunner, Emil The Mediator: A Study Of The Central Doctrine Of The Christian Faith.
Philadelphia Westminster Press [1947] Hardcover Good; Pencil underlining on 1st 59 pages. 
624p., index. **TBL 4122. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brunner, H. Emil The Theology Of Crisis.
NY Scribner 1931 Hardcover Fair; Ink underlining. 
8vo; xxiii, 118 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brunner, Emil on Agorabooks.net
Brunner, Emil on Archivescalifornia.com
Brunner, Emil on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Brunner, Emil on Bailgatebooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Beckhambooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Bibliodisia.com
Brunner, Emil on Bluejacketbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Bookcastleonline.com
Brunner, Emil on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Chapter1.co.za
Brunner, Emil on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Brunner, Emil on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Brunner, Emil on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Dunawaybooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Frenchborobooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Gibsonbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Idahojims.com
Brunner, Emil on Johnemmettbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Joyofbooks.net
Brunner, Emil on Juniperseedbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Lacroixbookseller.com
Brunner, Emil on Leurabooks.com.au
Brunner, Emil on Montrosehouse.com.au
Brunner, Emil on Moodybooks.net
Brunner, Emil on Mylibrarymarket.com
Brunner, Emil on Odonoghuebooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Pellabooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Pendleburys.com
Brunner, Emil on Phatpocket.com
Brunner, Emil on Polesworthbookshop.com
Brunner, Emil on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Brunner, Emil on Psychobabel.eu
Brunner, Emil on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Remnantbooks.org
Brunner, Emil on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Russellbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Sauconybookshop.com
Brunner, Emil on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Talleysbooks.com
Brunner, Emil on Texasbooklady.com
Brunner, Emil on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hurleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie