Hurley Books Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Benson, Robert Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Benson, Robert Hugh Christ In The Church, A Volume Of Religious Essays.
St. Louis Herder 1914 Third Edition Hardcover Good+; Extremeties lightly worn. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; vi, 231p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Benson, Robert Hugh Come Rack! Come Rope!
London Burns & Oates And Hutchinson & Co. N.D. Hardcover Good; Extremeties worn. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; viii, 404p. **An early reprint. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Benson, Robert Hugh Confessions Of A Convert.
London Longmans, Green 1920 Hardcover Good+; Spine ends worn, corners rubbed. 
8vo ; ix, 164p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Benson, Robert Hugh Loneliness?
NY Dodd, Mead 1915 First American Edition Hardcover Good; Spine lettering rubbed, inner hinges stretched. 
371p. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Benson, Robert Hugh Lord Of The World.
Long Praire, MN Neumann Press N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; xxii, 322p. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 [Benson, Robert Hugh] Memorials Of Robert Hugh Benson. 1, By Blanche Warre Cornish. 2, By Shane Leslie & Other of His Friends.
London Burns & Oates 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good-; Spine lightly faded, one rear corner lightly bumped. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Publisher's purple cloth, gilt border on front board, top edge gilt, others dickle edged, [5], 95, [1]p., mounted illustrations, including color portrait as frontispiece, ads. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Benson, Robert Hugh Non-catholic Denominations.
London Longmans, Green 1910 First Edition Hardcover Good+ 
Westminster Library Series; 8vo ; xv, 217p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Benson, Robert Hugh Papers Of A Pariah.
London Smith, Elder & Co. 1907 First Edition Hardcover Good+; Extremeties lightly worn. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; xi, 211p. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Benson, Robert Hugh Paradoxes Of Catholicism.
NY Longmans, Green 1913 First American Edition Hardcover Good; Spine ends worn, extremeties rubbed with slight loss of color, library stamp on title page. 
8vo ; Red cloth, [9], 174p. , ads. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Benson, Robert Hugh Richard Raynal, Solitary.
Chicago Regnery 1956 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; xvii, [2], 162p., illustrated by Valenti Angelo. **With an eleven page preface by Evelyn Waugh. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Benson, Robert Hugh Sermon Notes... First Series, Anglican.
NY Longmans, Green & Co. 1917 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good 
8vo ; viii, 143, [1]p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Benson, Robert Hugh Sermon Notes...second Series, Catholic
London Longmans, Green & Co. 1917 First Edition Hardcover Good; Rear board lacks some surface finish, spine faded and rubbed. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; viii, 138p. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Benson, Robert Hugh The History Of Richard Raynal, Solitary.
St. Louis B. Herder, Isaac Pitman & Sons 1915 Hardcover Good; Spine worn, library marks. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253, [3]p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Benson, Robert Hugh The King's Achievement
London Pitman 1905 First Edition Hardcover Good+; Light overall wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; Publisher's gray cloth, two gold coins and a leafy branch in white on front board, 511p. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Benson, Robert Hugh The Necromancers.
NY Arno Press 1976 Hardcover Very Good- 
[9], 326p. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Benson, Robert Hugh The Religion Of The Plain Man.
NY Neumann Press N.D. Hardcover Very Good 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; vii, 117p. **Reprinted from the 1906 edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Benson, Robert Hugh The Upper Room, A Drama Of Christ's Passion.
London Longmans, Green & Co. 1914 First Edition Hardcover Good+; Top of spine frayed, light rubbing to corners. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Publisher's white cloth and armorial boards printed in black, 72p., illustrated. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Benson, Robert Hugh on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Benson, Robert Hugh on 50000books.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on 95bellstreet.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Argyleemporium.com.au
Benson, Robert Hugh on Bagbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Beckhambooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Boardsandwraps.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Bookbill.net
Benson, Robert Hugh on Bookhousestl.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on C-books.co.uk
Benson, Robert Hugh on Chapter1.co.za
Benson, Robert Hugh on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Benson, Robert Hugh on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Foxfirebooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Fromtheabbey.net
Benson, Robert Hugh on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Benson, Robert Hugh on Guthriebooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Hammondsbooks.net
Benson, Robert Hugh on Henrysbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Jondalbook.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Karenmillward.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Benson, Robert Hugh on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Benson, Robert Hugh on Montclairbookcenter.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Mythosbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Niagarafinebooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Odonoghuebooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Olmsteadbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Pellabooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Rareandrecent.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Rarebookcellar.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Benson, Robert Hugh on Royaloakbookshop.net
Benson, Robert Hugh on Salsusbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Tenbestbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Wfsandercombe.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Woodcrestbooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Worldofrarebooks.com
Benson, Robert Hugh on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Benson, Robert Hugh on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hurleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com