Hurley Books Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barth, Karl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barth, Karl Church Dogmatics. Volume III: The Doctrine Of Creation, Part Three
Edinburgh Clark [1961] First Edition Hardcover Very Good-; 
Church Dogmatics; 8vo; xv, 544p. , index. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barth, Karl Church Dogmatics. Volume III: The Doctrine Of Creation, Part Two.
Edinburgh T. & T. Clark [1960] 0567090329 / 9780567090324 First Edition Hardcover Half inch crack at top of spine, scattered underliinig on pages28-68 else good plus. 
Church Dogmatics; 8vo; xiii, 661 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barth, Karl Church Dogmatics. Volume IV: The Doctrine Of Reconciliation, Part One.
Edinburgh T. & T. Clark [1956] 0-567-09041-8 / 9780567090416 First Edition Hardcover Neat ink underlining on pages 643-715 else VG. 
8vo; xi, 802p., indexes. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barth, Karl Church Dogmatics. Volume IV: The Doctrine Of Reconciliation, Part Two.
Edinburgh T. & T. Clark [1958] First Edition Hardcover Diagonal crease acgross front board else good plus. 
8vo; xv, 867p., indexes. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barth, Karl Church Dogmatics: A Selection.
NY Harper & Row [c1961] Paperback Fair; Underlining. 
8vo; viii, 262 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barth, Karl Die Protestantische Theologie Im 19. Jahrhundert...
Zurich Zollikon 1947 First Edition Hardcover Fair; Spine detached else sound. 
8vo; viii, [1], 611p. , illus. , index. **TBL#G271. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barth, Karl Dogmatics In Outline.
[London] SCM [1952] Hardcover Good; Minor underlining. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155p. **TBL#4094. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barth, Karl Evangelical Theology: An Introduction.
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston [c1963] First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
8vo; xiii, 206 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barth, Karl God In Action; Theological Addresses By...
NY Round Table Press 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Extremities bumped. 
8vo; xii, 143 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barth, Karl & Eduard Thurneysen God's Search For Man: Sermons.
Edinburgh T. & T. Clark 1935 First English Edition Hardcover Apparently a review copy from the America Press Library, spine number, stamp on end-paper and title page else about VG. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; viii, 235p. **English translation by George W. Richards and Elmer G. Homrighausen and Karl J. Ernst, translation read and approved by Karl Barth. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barth, Karl Letters, 1961-1968. Translated And Edited By Geoffrey W. Bromiley.
Edinburgh Clark [c1981] First Edition Very Good with no dust jacket; in d. J. 
xv, 382p. , index. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barth, Karl Letters, 1961-1968. Translated And Edited By Geoffrey W. Bromiley.
Grand Rapids Eerdmans [c1981] 0-8028-3526-6 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; xv, 382 pages 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barth, Karl Protestant Theology In The Nineteenth Century; Its Background & History.
London SCM Press [1972] 334 01335 6 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; spine no. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 669p. , index. **The first complete edition in English. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barth, Karl Protestant Thought: From Rousseau To Ritschl.
London SCM Press [c1959] Hardcover Good+; Library pocket, 4 lines underlined on p. 41, 7 words u.l. on p. 40, and there are inclusive dates in the margin of 5 pages, all in ink. 
8vo; 435p. , indices. **TBL#4097: "An excellant history. " 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barth, Karl Protestant Thought: From Rousseau To Ritschl.
NY Harper & Row [1959] First American Edition Hardcover Good+; Ink underlining on page 11, 14-19, 36, 51-55, 121-149, else VG. 
8vo; 435p., indices. **TBL#4097: "An excellant history. " 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barth, Karl The Doctrine Of The Word Of God. Prolegomena To Church Dogmatics...
Edinburgh T & T Clark [1960] Hardcover Good+; Pencil underlining on 22 pages. 
Church Dogmatics; 8vo ; xx, 503p., index. **Being Volume I, part I. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barth, Karl The Doctrine Of The Word Of God. Prolegomena To Church Dogmatics...
Edinburgh T. & T. Clark [1956] 0567090124 / 9780567090126 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Name and blind stamp on end-paper. 
Church Dogmatics; 8vo; xiv, 905p., index. **Church dogmatics volume I, part 2. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barth, Karl The German Church Conflict.
London Lutterworth Press Paperback Very Good 
Ecumenical Studies in History. ; 8vo; Index. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barth, Karl The Gottingen Dogmatics: Instruction In The Christian Religion.. Volume I.
Grand Rapids Eerdmans [1991] 0802824218 / 9780802824219 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; lxii, 490p., indexes. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barth, Karl The Heidelbert Catechism For Today, Translated By Shirley C. Guthrie, Jr.
Richmond John Knox Press [c1964] Paperback Good; Front cover creased, binding rubbed. 
8vo; 141 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barth, Karl on Abdbooksellers.com
Barth, Karl on Agorabooks.net
Barth, Karl on Aldensbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Archivescalifornia.com
Barth, Karl on Beckhambooks.com
Barth, Karl on Bestmediadeal.com
Barth, Karl on Bibliodisia.com
Barth, Karl on Bluejacketbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Boardsandwraps.com
Barth, Karl on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Barth, Karl on Bookhousestl.com
Barth, Karl on Booksliquidation.com
Barth, Karl on Bookwormhbg.com
Barth, Karl on C-books.co.uk
Barth, Karl on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Barth, Karl on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Barth, Karl on Derbybookshelf.com
Barth, Karl on Doullbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Barth, Karl on Frenchborobooks.com
Barth, Karl on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Barth, Karl on Grendelbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Henrysbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Barth, Karl on Johnbalebooks.com
Barth, Karl on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Barth, Karl on Lakesidebooks.com
Barth, Karl on Leonsbookstore.com
Barth, Karl on Literatecat.com
Barth, Karl on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barth, Karl on Mylibrarymarket.com
Barth, Karl on Nomadestore.com
Barth, Karl on Pellabooks.com
Barth, Karl on Pendleburys.com
Barth, Karl on Phatpocket.com
Barth, Karl on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barth, Karl on Raindogbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Salsusbooks.com
Barth, Karl on Swantradingcompany.com
Barth, Karl on Twintomes.com
Barth, Karl on Vintage-books.com
Barth, Karl on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hurleybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie